Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Black – Final Four in GBN MLK Feeder Tournament
Gurnee Demons 8th Grade Black – Final Four in GBN MLK Feeder Tournament
Gurnee Demons 8th Grade Black – Final Four in Evanston New Year Feeder Tournament
Thank you to all the Gurnee Demons players, teams, parents and coaches for your participation, commitment and success of the Gurnee Demons 2019-2020 season!
Gurnee Demons Players at Gurnee Demons Night at Warren High School
Play Hard Hoops Feeder League First/Second All-League & Players of the Week 2019-2020
Andrey Layco – 8th Grade – PHH Feeder League First Team All-League
Reed Dangel – 5th Grade – PHH Feeder League First Team All-League
Carter Davis – 4th Grade – PHH Feeder League First Team All-League
Kevyn Nixon – 3rd Grade – PHH Feeder League First Team All-League
Joel Paasch – 6th Grade White – PHH Feeder League Second Team All-League
Vic Drake – 6th Grade Blue – PHH Feeder League Second Team All-League
8th Grade Blue – Champions of Deerfield Jr. Warriors Feeder Shootout
Joel Paasch – 6th Grade White – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Sunday, February 23rd
Reed Dangel – 5th Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, February 22nd
7th Grade White – Champions in Go-Live Feeder Shootout
4th Grade – Champions in Go-Live Feeder Shootout
Peyton Balanag – 6th Grade Blue – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Sunday, February 9th
Montgomery Porter – 8th Grade Blue – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, February 8th
Xavier Vinson – 6th Grade White – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, February 8th
Drake Tiglas – 5th Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, February 8th
Jaden Johnson – 3rd Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, February 8th
Xavier Vinson – 5th Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, February 1st
8th Grade Grey – Glenbrook North MLK Feeder Tournament – Final Four
Blake Szwec – 8th Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Sunday, January 19th
AJ Nixon – 6th Grade Blue – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Sunday, January 19th
Jason White – 4th Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Sunday, January 19th
Ricky Gantar – 6th Grade White – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, January 18th
Travis Martin – 5th Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, January 18th
Kevyn Nixon – 3rd Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, January 18th
Michael Pierre – 6th Grade White – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, January 11th
Vic Drake – 6th Grade Blue – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, January 11th
Connor Nissen – 4th Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, January 11th
Connor Drumm – 3rd Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, January 11th
7th Grade Grey – New Years E-Town Feeder Tournament – 2nd Place
5th Grade – Champions Of Evanston New Year’s Feeder Tournament
5th Grade – Champions in SOT TSN Christmas Classic
7th Grade White – Champions in Go-Live Shootout
Andrey Layco – 8th Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Sunday, December 15th
Reed Dangel – 6th Grade Blue – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Sunday, December 15th
Joel Paasch – 6th Grade White – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Sunday, December 15th
Carter Davis – 4th Grade – PHH Feeder League Player Of The Week Saturday, December 14th
7th Grade Grey – Champions in Play Hard Hoops Holiday Hoopfest
7th Grade Blue – Champions in Play Hard Hoops Holiday Hoopfest
Thank you to all the Gurnee Demons players, teams, parents and coaches for your participation, commitment and success of the Gurnee Demons 2018-2019 season!
6th Grade Blue – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Feeder League
6th Grade White – Champions Of The Play Hard Hoops Feeder League & Play Hard Hoops Feeder League End Of The Year Tournament
3rd Grade Grey – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Feeder League End Of The Year Tournament
Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Blue Team
Play Hard Hoops Feeder League Players of the Week
1st Team PHH All League Carter Davis – 3rd Grey Connor Nissen – 3rd Grey Reed Dangel – 4th Grey Michael Pierre – 5th Grey Matthew Lange – 6th White Evan Spillman – 6th Blue Andrey Layco – 7th Blue2nd Team PHH All League Xavier Vinson – 4th Grey Jack Gershtenson – 5th...
6th Grade White – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Feeder League
6th Grade Blue – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Feeder League
3rd Grade Grey – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Feeder League
7th Grade Grey – Champions Of Go-Live Feeder Saturday Shootout
6th Grade Grey – Champions Of Go-Live Feeder Shootout
7th Grade Grey – Champions Of Go-Live Feeder Shootout
6th Grey – Champions Of Go-Live Feeder Shootout
5th Grade Blue – 2nd Place Finish in the Deerfield Young Warriors Feeder Tournament
6th Grade White – MLK Maine East Feeder Tournament 2nd Place | Qualifier 2019 Middle School Basketball Championship
4th Grade Grey – Champions Of New Years E-Town Feeder Tournament
6th Grade Grey – Champions Of New Years E-Town Feeder Tournament
6th Grade Grey – Go Live Saturday Feeder Shootout – 2nd Place
5th Grade Grey – Kenosha Saints Holiday Challenge – 2nd Place
7th Grade Grey – New Years E-Town Feeder Tournament – 2nd Place
7th Grade Grey – Champions Of Go Live Saturday Shootout
6th Grade White – Champions Of Go Live Sunday Shootout
5th Grade Grey – Champions Of Go Live Sunday Shootout
7th Grade Grey – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Holiday Hoopfest
6th Grade Grey – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Holiday Hoopfest
6th Grade – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Feeder League Tournament 2018
5th Grade Blue – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Feeder League Tournament 2018
4th Grade White – Champions Of Play Hard Hoops Feeder League Tournament 2018
3rd Grade – NSBL League Champions and NSBL Tournament Champions
5th Grade Blue – Champions Play Hard Hoops Feeder League Regular Season
4th Grade White – Champions Of GO-LIVE Feeder Saturday Shootout
5th Grade Blue – Champions Of GO-LIVE Feeder Sunday Shootout
Gurnee Demons – Play Hard Hoops Feeder League 2017-2018 Awards & Results
Play Hard Hoops Travel Feeder League 2017-2018